Style

my style

Invoice list done, kirim totalan ke customers pun sudah. Tinggal nulisin alamat dan packing. One by one accomplished.  Alhamdulilaah🙂

By the way..

Hari gini masih pakai catatan manual buat list order, buku kas dan pembukuan?

Saya masih…

Lengkap dengan binder, pulpen kesayangan, tip-ex dan stabilo warna warni. Since high school ’til now. Never go out of style.

Satu lagi, catatan harus rapi, narik garisnya harus pake penggaris dan diukur tiap kolomnya pake centimeter.

Ribet? Nggak juga.

Malah ada keasyikan tersendiri bikin catatan yang rapi dan enak dibaca. It’s kinda gift I give myself. A reward.

Paling nggak bisa punya catatan yang acak-acakan, hurufnya berantakan, tumpang tindih dan gak sistematis. Pusing bacanya. Nggak mudheng 😂

Everyone has his own style of keeping up things and organizing stuffs. It’s you who really knows what suits you the best.

Anyway, have a great weekend with your loved ones! ❤

~ Jakarta, after a long and hectic hours.. end of February 2016

© aisyafra.wordpress.com

4 thoughts on “Style

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s